Loading...
Amuso, Fabian
Building Maintenance Supervisor
(860) 649-5396 x328
Aresco, Gina
Instructor, Science
(860) 649-5396 x359
Arroyo, Edward
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 649-5396 x361
Barrington, Brian
Department Head, Related Education
(860) 649-5396 x365
Bazzano, Dr. Paul
Assistant Principal Grades 9 & 11
(860) 649-5396 x323
Bisbikos, Kassiani
Instructor, Health
(860) 649-5396 x336
Blackburn, Betsaida
Guidance Secretary
(860) 649-5396 x318
Blair, Jennifer
Instructor, Art
(860) 649-5396 x407
Blake, Laura
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 649-5396 x396
Caraballo, Jousette
Attendance Officer/Dean of Students/Work Based Learning Program Coordinator
(860) 649-5396 x311
Card, Ellen
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(860) 649-5396 x330
Caro, Ismael
Department Head, Information Systems Technology, Varsity Basketball Coach, Cross Country Coach
(860) 649-5396 x322
Churchill, Catherine
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 649-5396 x419
Clark, Melissa J.
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 649-5396 x362
Cohens, Candice
Assistant Principal's Secretary
(860) 649-5396 x425
Consolini, Kelly
Library Media Specialist
(860) 649-5396 x377
Deda, Refie
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 649-5396 x373
Devens, Nancy
Reading Specialist, Language Arts
(860) 649-5396 x427
DuBois, Laura
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 649-5396 x356
Dugan, Lisa
Head Cook
(860) 649-5396 x327
Fazio, Emily
Counselor
(860) 649-5396 x366
Fitzgerald, Scott
Instructor, Culinary
860-649-5396 x428
Fortuna, Guiseppe
Department Head, Culinary Arts
(860) 649-5396 x350
Fraietta, Vincenzo
Instructor, HVAC
(860) 649-5396 x339
Gallagher, Cory
Instructor, Welding
860-649-5396 x384
Garrahan, Laura
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 649-5396 x353
Grimaldi, Vincent
Department Head, Carpentry
(860) 649-5396 x375
Hamann, Denis
Department Head, Electrical
(860) 649-5396 x332
Herdlein, Robert
Department Head, General Education
(860) 649-5396 x349
Hoyle, John
Instructor, Mechanical Design & Engineering Technology
(860) 649-5396 x378
Jordan, John
Department Head, MDET
860-649-5396 x334
Kinley, Mary
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 649-5396 x367
Kozik, William
Resource Officer
(860) 659-5396 x415
Krishnamoorthy, Srividhya
Instructor, Science
(860) 649-5396 x358
Langs, Zyretha
Director of Counseling and Admissions
(860) 649-5396 x316
Lariviere, Travis
Department Head, Automotive
(860) 649-5396 x338
Leavenworth, Lynn
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 649-5396 x354
Lebrun, Kimberly
Assistant Principal Grades 10 & 12
(860) 649-5396 x313
Leggo, Ken
Department Head, HVAC
(860) 649-5396 x391
Mahler, Bailey
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 649-5396 x411
Maleki, Haleh
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 649-5396 x357
Marcotte, Matthew
Instructor, Automotive
(860) 649-5396 x345
McCarthy, Craig
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 649-5396 x426
McCool, Joseph
Instructor, Carpentry
(860) 649-5396 x331
Mermigos, Cheryl
Fiscal Administrative Assistant
(860) 649-5396 x312
Milliken, James
Instructor, Science
(860) 649-5396 x355
Misiaszek, Kyle
Instructor, Mathematics
8606495396 x421
Montanye, Lyle
Instructor, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Repair
(860) 649-5396 x337
Murray, Brian
Instructor/Mathematics
(860) 649-5396 x357
Norell, April
Department Head, Welding
860-649-5396 x335
Olson, Lynn
Instructor, Science
(860) 649-5396 x351
Pena, Julio
Instructor, English
(860) 649-5396 x405
P
Instructor, Electrical
(860) 649-5396 x385
Pierce, Dena
Social Worker
(860) 649-5396 x321
Radaskie, Jennifer
Instructor, English
860-649-5396 x324
Reid, Robyn
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 649-5396 x329
Reilly, Glenda
Instructor, English/Language Arts
8606495396 x370
Shelsky, Christopher
Precision Machining Instructor
(860) 649-5396 x333
Smith, Brendan
Department Head, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Repair
(860) 649-5396 x381
Sodel, Heather
Department Head, Special Education
860-649-5396 x342
Starvish, Adam
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 649-5396 x308
Justice Summer
Cook
860.649.5396
Tew, Jennifer
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 649-5396 x372
Bantle, Michael
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(860) 649-5396 x412
Urciuoli, Anthony
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 649-5396 x410
Valentin, Ruth
Counselor
8606495396 x319
Vance, David
Instructor, Digital Media
(860) 649-5396 x394
Vazquez, Radames
Student Support Services Counselor
(860) 649-5396 x395
Walsh, Jacob
Department Head, Precision Machining Technology
860-649-5396 x376
Walsh, Mallory
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 649-5396 x406
Walsh, Nicole
Principal
860-649-5396
Wark, Ryan
Department Head, Digital Media
860-649-5396 x429 x467

CTECS’ 2019-22 Strategic Plan

strategic plan

Strategic Operating Plan:
2019-2022

Learn More >>

Hire Us for Your Next Project

student workforce

Student Workforce is a business run by students and faculty at the CTECS.

Learn More >>